Make your own free website on Tripod.com

Graham Richards - National Hunt Website

Cheltenham Entries

Home
Current days racing - All you need from one site
The Cheltenham 2005 Package
Cheltenham 2005
Cheltenham Entries
Red Square Vodka Gold Cup Chase
2005 Grand National
Ante-Post
NH Trainers Last 7 days
NH Jockeys last 7 days
Race Entries
Fixtures
2005 Calendar
A to Z of National Hunt Racing
Four Weekend Newsletters
International Racing Links
French Racing Links
Links
National Hunt Racecourses
Irish Racecourses
Paddy Power Meeting - The Look Back
UK Point To Point Fixtures
History of Point to Pointing

IRISH INDEPENDENT ARKLE CHALLENGE TROPHY 

2.35 pm Cheltenham Tuesday, March 15 2005, Two Miles

 For novice 5-y-o & upwards. Weights: 5-y-o 11st 2lb; 6-y-o & upwards 11st 7lb. Allowances: mares 7lb.

 

1-44131 ALMAYDAN 7 George Brookes & Family Richard Lee

2135-11 ASHLEY BROOK (IRE) 7 Mrs E K Ellis Kevin Bishop

022600 CASTLESHANE (IRE) 8 W Hobson, J King, G King, P Winfrow Steve Gollings

211113 COLLIERS COURT 8 The Castle Bend Syndicate Lisa Williamson

021-221 CONTRABAND 7 David Johnson Martin Pipe

5-3U214 DANGEROUSDANMAGRU (IRE) 9 Noel Glynn Alan Jones

4F11F0 ESCOMPTEUR (FR) 5 David Johnson Martin Pipe

2221/-22 INDIEN ROYAL (FR) 6 Kathy Stuart Paul Nicholls

0P-2231 KADOUNT (FR) 7 Elite Racing Club Alan King

2353-11 KAUTO STAR (FR) 5 Clive D Smith Paul Nicholls

21F102 KINGSTON TOWN (USA) 5 Jean-Louis Guillambert Martin Pipe

223211 LACDOUDAL (FR) 6 Carol Skan Philip Hobbs

201-11F LE SEYCHELLOIS (FR) 5 Clive D Smith Paul Nicholls

0F-331F LIMERICK BOY (GER) 7 Favourites Racing Venetia Williams

1220-10 LOCKSMITH 5 David Johnson Martin Pipe

12-2134 MADE IN JAPAN (JPN) 5 Terry Evans Philip Hobbs

503011 MALETTON (FR) 5 Malcolm Edwards Venetia Williams

03-11 MAMBO DES MOTTES (FR) 5 John Nicholls (Trading) Ltd Venetia Williams

521450 MENEUR DE JEU (FR) 5 The Three Bobs Martin Pipe

2-3P6FF MONDUL (GER) 5 Partners In Crime Milton Harris

1U1321 MY WILL (FR) 5 Judy Stewart Paul Nicholls

2F22-P1 PAK JACK (FR) 5 Sir Robert Ogden Philip Hobbs

011111 RIVER CITY (IRE) 8 Sally Rowley-Williams & Partners Noel Chance

0/33003- SAINTSAIRE (FR) 6 Anthony Speelman Nicky Henderson

445304 SARDAGNA (FR) 5 David Johnson Martin Pipe

022212 SUPREME DEVELOPER (IRE) 8 Mrs A N Durkan Ferdy Murphy

610-412 THE LAST CAST 6 D P Barrie Hughie Morrison

1-112F1 TOWN CRIER (IRE) 10 Trevor Hemmings Sue Smith

45401-5 ZIBELINE (IRE) 8 Ashley Carr Brian Ellison

F4140-2 FOREMAN (GER) 7 J P McManus Thierry Doumen FR

1115 FIEPES SHUFFLE (GER) 5 Stall Jenny Christian Von Der Recke GER

1/3/4250- DAVENPORT MILENIUM (IRE) 9 Miriam O'Callaghan Willie Mullins IRE

1220S-4 EURO LEADER (IRE) 7 John Cox Willie Mullins IRE

442103 GUILT 5 T C D D Syndicate Dessie Hughes IRE

5FF222 KAHUNA (IRE) 8 Roisin Sheehy Eamon Sheehy IRE

3/103/-1P LIKE-A-BUTTERFLY (IRE) 11 J P McManus Christy Roche IRE

13U-121 MARIAH ROLLINS (IRE) 7 Gone West Racing Syndicate Pat Fahy IRE

2313/3/-3 NED KELLY (IRE) 9 Sue Magnier Edward O'Grady IRE

21-5151 NEWMILL (IRE) 7 Mary Hayes Tom O'Leary IRE

343-511 SCARTHY LAD (IRE) 7 Ballinascarthy Syndicate Tom O'Leary IRE

0-1111U SIR OJ (IRE) 8 Brian Keenan Noel Meade IRE

66F152 STEEL BAND 7 Irish World's Partners Syndicate Paul Roche IRE

2F23F1 STRIKE BACK (IRE) 7 Commonstown Racing Syndicate Jessica Harrington IRE

1216-01 ULAAN BAATAR (IRE) 8 J O'Flaherty Jessica Harrington IRE

16/2-111 CLOONE RIVER (IRE) 9 Kathleen Gillane Paul Nolan IRE

01102-1 WAR OF ATTRITION (IRE) 6 Gigginstown House Stud Mouse Morris IRE

116-011 WATSON LAKE (IRE) 7 John Corr Noel Meade IRE

210-024 ZUM SEE (IRE) 6 Alex Syndicate Noel M

THE ROYAL & SUNALLIANCE CHASE

Class A, Grade One, 140,000 Total Prize Fund. 2.35pm Cheltenham, Wednesday, March 16, 2005. For 5-y-o+

three miles and half a furlong

Weights: 5-y-o 10st 8lb; 6-y-o+ 11st 4lb. Allowances: mares 5lb. Entries closed January 19, entries revealed January 24 (61 entries), forfeit stage February 22, five-day confirmation stage March 11, final declaration stage 10.00am, March 1. Form figures supplied by Weatherbys and are correct up to and including the racing of Friday, January 21.

Form Horse Age Owner Trainer

32-14 A GLASS IN THYNE (IRE) 7 J B Dale Ben Pollock

303-1F2 ALEXANDERTHEGREAT (IRE) 7 The Irish Connection Paul Nicholls

262-22F ANOTHER RUM (IRE) 7 Ronald Lilley Ian Duncan IRE

P/P-211F BACKBEAT (IRE) 8 Bill & Shirley Robins David Elsworth

UU1621 BARON WINDRUSH 7 The Double Octagon Partnership Nigel Twiston-Davies

U11211 BRAVE SPIRIT (FR) 7 The Con Club Colin Tizzard

1U1114 CANE BRAKE (IRE) 6 Mount Temple Racing Sydicate David Wachman IRE

6210-2 COAST TO COAST (IRE) 6 Seamus Carroll Edward O'Grady IRE

4-1211F COMPLY OR DIE (IRE) 6 David Johnson Martin Pipe

P-11U12 CONTROL MAN (IRE) 7 David Johnson Martin Pipe

110-111 CORNISH REBEL (IRE) 8 Graham Roach Paul Nicholls

00FP/-1 DARETOBEDIFFERENT (IRE) 7 Willsford Racing Incorporated Henrietta Knight

1/3/4250- DAVENPORT MILENIUM (IRE) 9 Miriam O'Callaghan Willie Mullins IRE

2F3P/- DENADA 9 Camilla & Rosie Nock Susan Nock

124-F12 ERIC'S CHARM (FR) 7 Martin St Quinton & Peter Deal Oliver Sherwood

4F11F0 ESCOMPTEUR (FR) 5 David Johnson Martin Pipe

1220S-4 EURO LEADER (IRE) 7 John Cox Willie Mullins IRE

2612//-1P EUROTREK (IRE) 9 Paul Green Paul Nicholls

52-1121 FORGET THE PAST 7 Sean Mulryan Michael O'Brien IRE

3/11F3-1 GRAPHIC APPROACH (IRE) 7 Mr & Mrs Peter Orton Charles Egerton

22-4UP4 GREY REPORT (IRE) 8 Anne La Trobe Philip Hobbs

3/1232-F HOLLAND PARK (IRE) 8 B M Yin Sarah Williams

1///123-1 JAZZ D'ESTRUVAL (FR) 8 Ashleybank Investments Limited Nicky Richards

10-5122 JOES EDGE (IRE) 8 Chemipetro Limited Ferdy Murphy

0P-2231 KADOUNT (FR) 7 Elite Racing Club Alan King

2353-11 KAUTO STAR (FR) 5 Clive Smith Paul Nicholls

541513 KEEPATEM (IRE) 9 J P McManus Mouse Morris IRE

41/-FF21 KING HARALD (IRE) 7 Piers Pottinger and P B-J Partnership Mark Bradstock

0121F1 L'AMI (FR) 6 Jim McCarthy Francois Doumen FR

0-62112 LIGHT DES MULOTTES (FR) 6 R K Carvill Charles Egerton

3/103/-1P LIKE-A-BUTTERFLY (IRE) 11 J P McManus Christy Roche IRE

0F-331F LIMERICK BOY (GER) 7 Favourites Racing Venetia Williams

P/F-3145 LIVINGSTONEBRAMBLE (IRE) 9 Favourites Racing Willie Mullins IRE

122111 LORD OF ILLUSION (IRE) 8 P J Kennedy Tom George

11/13-1P MARK THE MAN (IRE) 8 J P McManus Noel Meade IRE

3/62114- MEGGIES GAMBLE (IRE) 8 T England Venetia Williams

521450 MENEUR DE JEU (FR) 5 The Three Bobs Martin Pipe

003333 MUTINEER (IRE) 6 Seven To Eleven Syndicate Dessie Hughes IRE

1U1321 MY WILL (FR) 5 Judy Stewart Paul Nicholls

033-1U4 NAS NA RIOGH (IRE) 6 Brian Twojohns Partnership Nicky Henderson

21-5151 NEWMILL (IRE) 7 Mary Hayes Tom O'Leary IRE

111421 OLLIE MAGERN 7 Roger Nicholls Nigel Twiston-Davies

132/PP2/- OVER THE BAR (IRE) 9 J P McManus Edward O'Grady IRE

230/1-13 PERSIAN WATERS (IRE) 9 Paul Green James Fanshawe

52-5421 POINT BARROW (IRE) 7 Mrs P Clune Hughes Pat Hughes IRE

0-03113 QUAZAR (IRE) 7 David Carr Jonjo O'Neill

5//105-51 ROSS RIVER 9 Seamus Ross Philip Hobbs

343-511 SCARTHY LAD (IRE) 7 Ballinascarthy Syndicate Tom O'Leary IRE

P3U22/5- SHAREEF (FR) 8 Tony & Jeni Fisher Alan King

14306-3 SIXO (IRE) 8 Matt Archer & Jean Broadhurst Martin Pipe

0/3221B/- SLOOGHY (FR) 9 Peter Deal Nicky Henderson

0-12121 SONEVAFUSHI (FR) 7 Brian Dice Venetia Williams

113331 ST MATTHEW (USA) 7 Keith Nicholson Sue Smith

634312 STRONG PROJECT (IRE) 9 John Buckley Charlie Swan IRE

31/111/- SUPREME TOSS (IRE) 9 The Coin Tossers Richard Phillips

3-42211 TORCHE (IRE) 7 Sylvia Tainton Michael Scudamore

F11P-12 TRABOLGAN (IRE) 7 Trevor Hemmings Nicky Henderson

631/-132 TRIBAL VENTURE (FR) 7 Hill, Trembath, Bryan and Outhart Ferdy Murphy

P21113 VANDAS CHOICE (IRE) 7 J Petterson Lucinda Russell

01102-1 WAR OF ATTRITION (IRE) 6 Gigginstown House Stud Mouse Morris IRE

11211U YOUR A GASSMAN (IRE) 7 Walter Gott Ferdy Murphy

61 entries, 17 Irish-trained, 1 French-trained

 

THE SMURFIT CHAMPION HURDLE

Class A, Grade One, 300,000 Total Prize Fund. Cheltenham, 3.15pm, Tuesday, March 15. For four-year-olds and upwards, two miles & about half a furlong. Weights: 4yo: 11st 2lb; 5yo+: 11st 10lb; fillies & mares allowed 7lb. Entries closed January 12, entries revealed January 17 (35 entries). Forfeit stage February 22, 15,000 supplementary entry stage March 10, five-day confirmation stage March 10, final declaration 10.00am, March 13. Form figures supplied by Weatherbys and are correct up to and including the racing of Friday, January 14.

 

15-1121 ACCORDION ETOILE (IRE) 6 Banjo Syndicate Paul Nolan IRE

201-063 AL EILE (IRE) 5 Michael Ryan John Queally IRE

20/55-15 ANSAR (IRE) 9 Kay Devlin Dermot Weld IRE

2215-21 BACK IN FRONT (IRE) 8 Dermot Cox Edward O'Grady IRE

11-1222 BRAVE INCA (IRE) 7 Novices Syndicate Colm Murphy IRE

11-31 ESSEX (IRE) 5 B P S Syndicate Michael O'Brien IRE

2321-05 GEORGES GIRL (IRE) 7 Glenn Martin Francis Flood IRE

5-43111 HARCHIBALD (FR) 6 Des Sharkey Noel Meade IRE

221-123 HARDY EUSTACE (IRE) 8 Laurence Byrne Dessie Hughes IRE

21-1131 MACS JOY (IRE) 6 Mac's J Racing Syndicate Jessica Harrington IRE

3113-0 POWER ELITE (IRE) 5 Des Sharkey Noel Meade IRE

611114 SOLERINA (IRE) 8 John Bowe James Bowe IRE

F4140-2 FOREMAN (GER) 7 J P McManus Thierry Doumen FR

SIGN OF THE WOLF 5 Beren Van Dalfsen Francois Rohaut FR

0/43-045 ASTONVILLE (FR) 11 Fergus Wilson Michael Scudamore

1235-22 BIG MOMENT 7 R Doel, A Black, Dr J Howells, Bob & Pauline Scott Amanda Perrett

2-110 CERIUM (FR) 4 Barry Fulton, Tony Hayward, S Fisher, Liam Brady Paul Nicholls

COMPTON BOLTER (IRE) 8 Erik Penser Gerard Butler

301-060 COPELAND 10 Professor David & Heather Silk Martin Pipe

U11/3/-30 ILNAMAR (FR) 9 Joe Moran Martin Pipe

1124-22 INGLIS DREVER 6 Andrea & Graham Wylie Howard Johnson

12345-4 INTERSKY FALCON 8 Interskyracing.com & Jacqui O'Neill Jonjo O'Neill

56/4204/- LANDING LIGHT (IRE) 10 Mr & Mrs John Poynton Nicky Henderson

111211 MARCEL (FR) 5 David Johnson Martin Pipe

0P-1363 PEROUSE 7 J Dickson & S McVie Paul Nicholls

4P-0456 PRESENT BLEU (FR) 10 Fergus Wilson Michael Scudamore

02-1600 RIGMAROLE 7 Mark & Tessa Woodhouse Paul Nicholls

22-2442 ROOSTER BOOSTER 11 Terry Warner Philip Hobbs

111-23 ROYAL SHAKESPEARE (FR) 6 John Webb Steve Gollings

0012-42 SELF DEFENSE 8 Fraser Miller Racing Patrick Chamings

402151 SOLARIUS (FR) 8 Fergus Wilson Michael Scudamore

12300-1 TAMARINBLEU (FR) 5 The Arthur White Partnership Martin Pipe

04-0155 THE FRENCH FURZE (IRE) 11 Jim Ennis Nicky Richards

562-412 TURNIUM (FR) 10 Fergus Wilson Michael Scudamore

52R231 WESTENDER (FR) 9 Matt Archer & Jean Broadhurst Martin Pipe

35 entries

12 Irish-trained

2 French-trained

 

 THE LADBROKES WORLD HURDLE

Class A, Grade One, 200,000 Total Prize Fund. Cheltenham, 3.15pm, Thursday, March 17. For four-year-olds and upwards, three miles. Weights: 4yo: 11st 1lb; 5yo+: 11st 10lb; fillies & mares allowed 7lb. Entries closed January 12, entries revealed January 17 (35 entries). Forfeit stage February 22, 10,000 supplementary entry stage March 12, five-day confirmation stage March 12, final declaration 10.00am, March 15. Form figures supplied by Weatherbys and are correct up to and including the racing of Friday, January 14.

 

444240 BRIGADIER BROWN (IRE) 8 Eamonn Duignan John Murphy IRE

F04531 EMOTIONAL MOMENT (IRE) 8 Watercork Syndicate Tom Taaffe IRE

10-323P ROSAKER (USA) 8 High Street Ceathar Syndicate Noel Meade IRE

31133F RULE SUPREME (IRE) 9 John Fallon Willie Mullins IRE

226-042 YOGI (IRE) 9 Patrick Delaney Jnr Tom Foley IRE

1112-11 BARACOUDA (FR) 10 J P McManus Francois Doumen FR

301-060 COPELAND 10 Professor David & Heather Silk Martin Pipe

1200- CORRIB ECLIPSE 6 M Ioannou Jamie Poulton

134-222 CRYSTAL D'AINAY (FR) 6 Tony & Jeni Fisher Alan King

6010-20 DANCING BAY 8 Elite Racing Club Nicky Henderson

11-F2 EXOTIC DANCER (FR) 5 Sir Robert Ogden Jonjo O'Neill

21151 GALLERY GOD (FR) 9 James Etheridge Simon Dow

1 GOLD MEDALLIST 5 Diana Whateley Philip Hobbs

U11/3/-30 ILNAMAR (FR) 9 Joe Moran Martin Pipe

1124-22 INGLIS DREVER 6 Andrea & Graham Wylie Howard Johnson

5P-5543 IT TAKES TIME (IRE) 11 David Johnson Martin Pipe

111260 IT'S WALLACE 12 Grand Day Out Partnership Sheena West

06334-3 KNIFE EDGE (USA) 10 J P McManus Jonjo O'Neill

0031-61 KORELO (FR) 7 David Johnson Martin Pipe

11-1F3P LORD SAM (IRE) 9 Plain Peeps Victor Dartnall

521-514 LOUGH DERG (FR) 5 W Frewen Martin Pipe

3450/P-5 MARBLE ARCH 9 Martin Wilson, Rory Sweet, Mary Morrison Hughie Morrison

1121-15 MONET'S GARDEN (IRE) 7 David Wesley Yates Nicky Richards

6-13213 MONKERHOSTIN (FR) 8 Martin St Quinton Philip Hobbs

12-1130 MR ED (IRE) 7 Gwilym Morris Peter Bowen

211 POLE STAR 7 Paul Green James Fanshawe

030-210 QUICK 5 Kinsford Champagne Partnership Martin Pipe

ROMANY PRINCE 6 John Webb Steve Gollings

112112- ROYAL ROSA (FR) 6 Andrea & Graham Wylie Howard Johnson

211F0-5 SH BOOM 7 T G K Construction Ltd Jonjo O'Neill

230U-14 SPECULAR (AUS) 9 J P McManus Jonjo O'Neill

14/3P-14 TELEMOSS (IRE) 11 Ashleybank Investments Limited Nicky Richards

04-0155 THE FRENCH FURZE (IRE) 11 Jim Ennis Nicky Richards

1F0-010 THEREALBANDIT (IRE) 8 David Johnson Martin Pipe

52R231 WESTENDER (FR) 9 Matt Archer & Jean Broadhurst Martin Pipe

35 entries

5 Irish-trained

1 French-trained

 

 THE QUEEN MOTHER CHAMPION CHASE

Class A, Grade One, 250,000 Total Prize Fund. Cheltenham, Wednesday, March 16. For five-year-olds and upwards, about two miles. Weights: 5yo: 11st 6lb; 6yo+: 11st 10lb; mares allowed 7lb. Entries closed January 5, entries revealed January 10 (19 entries). Forfeit stage February 22, 12,500 supplementary entry stage March 11, five-day confirmation stage March 11, final declaration 10.00am, March 14. Form figures supplied by Weatherby and are correct up to and including the racing of Friday, January 7.

 

24-1143 ARMATURK (FR) 8 Barry Marshall Paul Nicholls

211-123 AZERTYUIOP (FR) 8 John Hales Paul Nicholls

41-1U46 CENKOS (FR) 11 Judy Stewart Paul Nicholls

U4-5221 CENTRAL HOUSE 8 John Kenny Dessie Hughes IRE

322P-55 FLAGSHIP UBERALLES (IRE) 11 J P McManus Philip Hobbs

21-112U FUNDAMENTALIST (IRE) 7 Gripen Nigel Twiston-Davies

011213- GOLDEN ROW (IRE) 11 William Roche Mary Hallahan IRE

1244-11 GREAT TRAVEL (FR) 6 Judy Stewart Paul Nicholls

14P-232 KADARANN (IRE) 8 Notalotterry Paul Nicholls

1F-3411 MASTER REX 10 Louise Challis Ben De Haan

1F-1531 MISTER MCGOLDRICK 8 Richard Longley Sue Smith

1U1-111 MOSCOW FLYER (IRE) 11 Brian Kearney Jessica Harrington IRE

133-443 NATIVE UPMANSHIP (IRE) 12 Sue Magnier Arthur Moore IRE

0/112-FF NON SO (FR) 7 ROA Dawn Run Partnership Nicky Henderson

15P-111 ONEWAY (IRE) 8 Mark Rimell Mark Rimell

2U1214 RATHGAR BEAU (IRE) 9 One-O-Eight Racing Club Eamon Sheehy IRE

1F22-22 THISTHATANDTOTHER (IRE) 9 Graham Roach Paul Nicholls

50FP-30 VENN OTTERY 10 Oliver Carter Oliver Carter

111-23F WELL CHIEF (GER) 6 David Johnson Martin Pipe

19 entries

5 Irish-trained

 

THE totesport CHELTENHAM GOLD CUP

Class A, Grade One, 350,000 Total Prize Fund. Cheltenham, Friday, March 18. For five-year-olds and upwards, three miles, two and a half furlongs. Weights: 5yo: 11st; 6yo+: 11st 10lb; mares allowed 7lb. Entries closed January 5, entries revealed January 10 (40 entries). Forfeit stage February 22, 17,500 supplementary entry stage March 12, five-day confirmation stage March 12, final declaration 10.00am, March 16. Form figures supplied by Weatherbys and are correct up to and including the racing of Friday, January 7.

 

4-15131 BEEF OR SALMON (IRE) 9 Joe Craig Michael Hourigan IRE

0U3-24P HARBOUR PILOT (IRE) 10 Kays Syndicate Noel Meade IRE

2-B1211 KICKING KING (IRE) 7 Conor Clarkson Tom Taaffe IRE

P11B-33 PIZARRO (IRE) 8 Edward Wallace Edward O'Grady IRE

31133F RULE SUPREME (IRE) 9 John Fallon Willie Mullins IRE

402151 SOLARIUS (FR) 8 Fergus Wilson Richard Chotard FR

0/43-045 ASTONVILLE (FR) 11 Fergus Wilson Michael Scudamore

1112P-2 BALLYCASSIDY (IRE) 9 Roddy Owen & P Fullagar Peter Bowen

1/211-12 BEST MATE (IRE) 10 Jim Lewis Henrietta Knight

111U-2P CALLING BRAVE (IRE) 9 Sir Robert Ogden Nicky Henderson

3321-11 CELESTIAL GOLD (IRE) 7 David Johnson Martin Pipe

P/4P-213 CHIVES (IRE) 10 Trevor Hemmings Sue Smith

21-112U FUNDAMENTALIST (IRE) 7 Gripen Nigel Twiston-Davies

P/6111-1 GREY ABBEY (IRE) 11 Ken & Elinor Roper, Norman Furness Howard Johnson

231111//- HEROS COLLONGES (FR) 10 John Hales Paul Nicholls

21/211-2 IRIS'S GIFT 8 Robert Lester Jonjo O'Neill

121/P2P- IRISH HUSSAR (IRE) 9 Major Christopher Hanbury Nicky Henderson

5/U136-3 KEEN LEADER (IRE) 9 Adair Catherwood Jonjo O'Neill

11/112-2 KINGSCLIFF (IRE) 8 Arnold Sendell Robert Alner

4-404P1 LE DUC (FR) 6 Judy Stewart Paul Nicholls

4F6-514 LE ROI MIGUEL (FR) 7 Judy Stewart Paul Nicholls

11-1F3P LORD SAM (IRE) 9 Plain Peeps Victor Dartnall

111/1-14 MURPHY'S CARDINAL (IRE) 9 Mr & Mrs T Conway Noel Chance

111421 OLLIE MAGERN 7 Roger Nicholls Nigel Twiston-Davies

3111/F-1 ONE KNIGHT (IRE) 9 Robert Gibbs Philip Hobbs

1/2113-F OUR VIC (IRE) 7 David Johnson Martin Pipe

4P-0456 PRESENT BLEU (FR) 10 Fergus Wilson Michael Scudamore

022U/-P0 RED STRIKER 11 Norman Mason Richard Guest

302-132 ROYAL AUCLAIR (FR) 8 Clive Smith Paul Nicholls

12F-30U ROYAL EMPEROR (IRE) 9 Widdop Wanderers Sue Smith

P62-242 SIR REMBRANDT (IRE) 9 Alan Hordle Robert Alner

11F111- STRONG FLOW (IRE) 8 Barry Marshall Paul Nicholls

1126PF TAKE THE STAND (IRE) 9 The Courters Peter Bowen

1F0-010 THEREALBANDIT (IRE) 8 David Johnson Martin Pipe

22F31-P TIUTCHEV 12 The Liars Poker Partnership Martin Pipe

F11P-12 TRABOLGAN (IRE) 7 Trevor Hemmings Nicky Henderson

FUP-441 TRUCKERS TAVERN (IRE) 10 Margaret Scholey Ferdy Murphy

562-412 TURNIUM (FR) 10 Fergus Wilson Michael Scudamore

50FP-30 VENN OTTERY 10 Oliver Carter Oliver Carter

11211U YOUR A GASSMAN (IRE) 7 Walter Gott Ferdy Murphy

40 entries

5 Irish-trained

THE JCB TRIUMPH HURDLE

Class A, Grade One, Total Prize Fund 100,000. 2.00pm, Cheltenham, Friday, March 18, 2005

Two miles, about one furlong

For novice four-year-olds only. Weights: 11st each. Allowances: fillies 7lb. Entries closed Wednesday, January 26. Entries revealed Monday, January 31 (89 entries). Forfeit stage Tuesday, February 22, five-day confirmation stage Saturday, March 12. Final declaration stage 10.10am, Thursday, March 17 Form figures supplied by Weatherbys and are correct up to and including the racing of Friday, January 28. May not include some overseas form.

 ADMIRAL (IRE) 4 Willie McKay Richard Guest

31 AFRAD (FR) 4 The Not Afraid Partnership Nicky Henderson

AKILAK (IRE) 4 ADA Partnership Howard Johnson

3602 ALFHALA (IRE) 4 Cambridge and Stanstead Coursing Club Matt Gingell

403314 ALL HEART 4 Mrs H Mullins Tom Mullins IRE

441 ALWAYS WAINING (IRE) 4 Peter J Douglas Engineering Pat Clinton

2 AMARULA RIDGE (IRE) 4 J P McManus Philip Hobbs

1 ARCH REBEL (USA) 4 Pat Garvey Noel Meade IRE

BARANOOK (IRE) 4 Terry Warner Bernard Llewellyn

F3 BARATI (IRE) 4 Sean Mulryan Michael O'Brien IRE

40154 BEAUCHAMP PRINCE (IRE) 4 The "Yes" _ "No" _ "Wait"....Sorries Michael Scudamore

433432 BISCAR TWO (IRE) 4 Maenllwyd Racing Club Bernard Llewellyn

1111 BONBON ROSE (FR) 4 Sean Mulryan Arnaud Chaille_Chaille FR

11615P CALOMERIA 4 B Dunn Ginger McCain

445451 CANNI THINKAAR (IRE) 4 Homewoodgate Racing Club Paddy Butler

13 CARTE DIAMOND (USA) 4 Ashley Carr Brian Ellison

2_110 CERIUM (FR) 4 B Fulton,Tony Hayward,S Fisher,Liam Brady Paul Nicholls

513140 COURANT D'AIR (IRE) 4 J T Billson Lucinda Featherstone

21 DALTON (FR) 4 Malm Syndicate Edward O'Grady IRE

111 DANAW (FR) 4 Comtesse C A Armand Francois Doumen FR

01 DARYAL (IRE) 4 Let's Live Racing Alan King

121 DIEGO CAO (IRE) 4 Vetlab Supplies Ltd Gary Moore

DINAROBIN (USA) 4 Des Sharkey Noel Meade IRE

122 DON'T BE BITIN (IRE) 4 A Mulvey Eoin Griffin IRE

23 DON'T BE SHY (FR) 4 Mrs Marc-Antoine Berghgracht ThomasTrapenard FR

DOWNING STREET (IRE) 4 Racing For You Limited Jennie Candlish

62 DUBAI ACE (USA) 4 Mucky Duck II Partnership Sheena West

13 DUNLEA DANCER 4 Allan Stennett Philip Hobbs

5 EARL OF SPECTRUM (GER) 4 The Second Kennet Partnership Oliver Sherwood

ETENDARD INDIEN (FR) 4 Belinda Harvey Nicky Henderson

1 FAASEL (IRE) 4 Jim Ennis Nicky Richards

5 GALARINI (IRE) 4 F N Doyle Willie Mullins IRE

1 GIFT VOUCHER (IRE) 4 R M Kirkland Paul Webber

GOVERNMENT (IRE) 4 Mrs S M Richards Michael Chapman

11 HELENSBURGH (IRE) 4 Helensburgh Syndicate Pat Hughes IRE

HUE 4 Brian Ellison Brian Ellison

IKTITAF (IRE) 4 Mrs P Sloan Noel Meade IRE

ILE FACILE (IRE) 4 Plough Racing Ben De Haan

IN GOOD FAITH (USA) 4 Raymond Tooth Nicky Henderson

2 INNOCENT REBEL (USA) 4 Peter Deal & J S Dale Alan King

5 IRISH BLADE (IRE) 4 Patricia Hunt Noel Meade IRE

1 IT'S BLUE CHIP 4 Blue Chip Feed Ltd Henrietta Knight

LISS ARD (IRE) 4 John Joe Murphy John Joe Murphy IRE

LOYAL FOCUS (IRE) 4 Robert Sinclair Dermot Weld IRE

MAHARAAT (USA) 4 Belinda Harvey Philip Hobbs

21 MAJLIS (JPN) 4 J P McManus Michael O'Brien IRE

MARALAN (IRE) 4 Rita Shah Oliver Brady IRE

102 MAXXIUM (IRE) 4 M J Enright Michael Halford IRE

1 MISS ACADEMY (FR) 4 David Johnson Martin Pipe

MISTER RIGHT (IRE) 4 Miss A Jones Dominic ffrench Davis

212535 NADOVER (FR) 4 Tony Hayward Charlie Mann

14214 NAPOLITAIN (FR) 4 Judy Stewart Paul Nicholls

124B NEW ENTIC (FR) 4 H R Hunt Gary Moore

NIPPY DES MOTTES (FR) 4 Paul Green Paul Nicholls

20213 NOBLE REQUEST (FR) 4 Karola Vann Philip Hobbs

NOUS VOILA (FR) 4 David Johnson Martin Pipe

23 OBAY 4 FF Racing Services Partnership XVIII Brendan Powell

121 PAPINI (IRE) 4 Newbury Racehorse Owners Group Nicky Henderson

32 PATRIXPRIAL 4 Pat Betts Mark Tompkins

1 PENZANCE 4 Elite Racing Club Alan King

532116 PHAR BLEU (FR) 4 Judy Stewart Georgie Browne

36 QUARRYMOUNT 4 Wally Sturt Jim Old

15 REGAL SETTING (IRE) 4 Andrea & Graham Wylie Howard Johnson

REHEARSAL 4 Elite Racing Club Len Lungo

0 RICHIE BOY 4 Racing For You Limited Jennie Candlish

3 SAI SI (FR) 4 Exors of the late Mr A. Li Rupert Pritchard_Gordon FR

12F14 SALUT SAINT CLOUD 4 A Grinter Gary Moore

1010 SIEGFRIEDS NIGHT (IRE) 4 K D Blanch Michael Chapman

SILVER SILENCE (JPN) 4 Jinquera Partnership Vinnie Smith

024 SIMONOVSKI (USA) 4 Deborah Potter Simon Burrough

12 SKY'S THE LIMIT (FR) 4 Raymond J Rooney Edward O'Grady IRE

SKYHAWK (IRE) 4 David O Moon Henry de Bromhead IRE

41 SOUND BLASTER (IRE) 4 Ormond Park Syndicate Liam McAteer IRE

26 SOVIET JOY (IRE) 4 Alan Mann Declan Carroll

F611 STAR DE MOHAISON (FR) 4 Sir Robert Ogden Paul Nicholls

11 STRANGELY BROWN (IRE) 4 We Didn't Name Him Syndicate Eric McNamara IRE

5315 TIME ON YOUR SIDE (IRE) 4 Mrs A Nolan Brian Nolan IRE

TOPKAT (IRE) 4 R Standring David Elsworth

TUDOR BELL (IRE) 4 K W Bell & Son Ltd John O'Shea

231 VICARIO 4 Jon Glews Ginger McCain

F3131U VOY POR USTEDES (FR) 4 Million in Mind Partnership Alan King

151 WALTZING BEAU 4 David Cliff and Philippa Clunes Brendan Powell

WATER TAXI 4 Ferdy Murphy Ferdy Murphy

WINDYX (FR) 4 Martin Pipe Martin Pipe

WISH UPON A STAR (IRE) 4 Mrs N Dillane John Joe Murphy IRE

103 WOODY VALENTINE (USA) 4 Favourites Racing Venetia Williams

111 YANKEEDOODLEDANDY (IRE)4 K Tyre & Mrs C Barclay Patrick Haslam

P2100 YOUNG PATRIARCH 4 The Little Ireland Syndicate Charlie Mann

1 ZALDA 4 Mrs L Field Philip Hobbs

 

ROYAL & SUNALLIANCE NOVICES’ HURDLE

Class A, Grade One, Total Prize Fund 100,000, 2.00pm, Cheltenham, Wednesday, March 16, 2005 Two miles and five furlongs

 For novice four-year-olds and upwards. Weights: four-year-olds 10st 13lb; five-year-olds and upwards 11st 7lb. Allowances: fillies & mares 7lb. Entries closed Wednesday, January 26, 2005. Entries revealed Monday, Janaury 31 (147 entries). Forfeit stage Tuesday, February 22. Five-day confirmation stage Friday, March 11. Final declaration stage 10.00am, Tuesday, March 15. Form figures supplied by Weatherbys and are correct up to and including the racing of Friday, January 28. May not include some overseas form.

32331- AFISTFULLOFDOLLARS (IRE) 7 Mrs U McElroy Noel Meade IRE

4F-00 AKHTARI (IRE) 5 Gigginstown House Stud Dessie Hughes IRE

20-34 ALL THINGS EQUAL (IRE) 6 John Hales Simon Sherwood

1 AMALFITANO (IRE) 5 P Senezio Frances Crowley IRE

11121 AMBOBO (USA) 5 Sean Mulryan Arnaud Chaille-Chaille FR

4320-13 AMMONIAS (GER) 6 Mrs Jim Brown & P A Randall Charlie Mann

144 ARDAGHEY (IRE) 6 D J & S A Goodman Nigel Twiston-Davies

22-0120 ARDSALLAGH'S LARK (IRE) 6 Michael Griffin Michael Griffin IRE

211112 ASIAN MAZE (IRE) 6 Mrs C A Moore Paddy Mullins IRE

21-3120 AUGHERSKEA (IRE) 6 John O'Meara Noel Meade IRE

41 BAGAN (FR) 6 F F Racing Services Partnership III Charlie Mann

BARMAN (USA) 6 The Sport Of Kings Partnership Charlie Mann

6U1111 BASILEA STAR (IRE) 8 Brendan J O'Rourke Ferdy Murphy

314103 BERENGARIO (IRE) 5 Deborah Potter Simon Burrough

1-12 BEWLEYS BERRY (IRE) 7 Andrea & Graham Wylie Howard Johnson

04351 BILLY BUSH (IRE) 6 William Crowe Mouse Morris IRE

1-2013 BLACK APALACHI (IRE) 6 Gerard Burke Philip Rothwell IRE

02-1121 BLUSHING BULL 6 Blushing Bull Partnership Paul Nicholls

24-1233 BOB BOB BOBBIN 6 Sarah Tizzard Colin Tizzard

03-4111 BREWSTER (IRE) 8 Mr & Mrs John Poynton Ian Williams

00-3221 BRIGHT GAS 6 Rome Syndicate Robert Burns IRE

0-1P BUGLE MAJOR (IRE) 6 Mrs Peter Curling Nicky Henderson

21-32 CAPTAIN SUNSHINE (IRE) 7 Mrs J Hurley Noel Meade IRE

012111 CELTIC SON (FR) 6 David Johnson Martin Pipe

CLEAR THINKING 5 Derek and Jean Clee Venetia Williams

463352 COURT LEADER (IRE) 7 Mrs P Duffin Tom Mullins IRE

CROWN AGENT (IRE) 5 Miss A V Hill Andrew Balding

22 DANTE'S BACK (IRE) 7 The "Yes" - "No" - "Wait"....Sorries Nigel Twiston-Davies

3-1212 DARKNESS 6 Lady Lloyd-Webber Charles Egerton

130- DEMARCO (IRE) 7 Ronnie Bartlett Nicky Henderson

240-F2P DIAMOND MERCHANT 6 T J & Hilary Parrott Alan King

321110 DOMNUL ADMIRAL (IRE) 7 A Gannon Ken Condon IRE

13 DUSKY WARBLER 6 Mike Charlton and Rodger Sargent Gary Moore

3/4122-4 EASTER PRESENT (IRE) 6 Mrs R A Humphries Henrietta Knight

4F11F0 ESCOMPTEUR (FR) 5 David Johnson Martin Pipe

25-2211 ESKIMO PIE (IRE) 6 Irvin S Naylor Chris Bealby

020-11 FAMOUS GROUSE 5 Gwilym J Morris Peter Bowen

15 FAR FROM TROUBLE (IRE) 6 J P McManus Christy Roche IRE

1111 FEATHARD LADY (IRE) 5 Lord Of The Ring Syndicate Colm Murphy IRE

05-2236 FINELY TUNED (IRE) 6 Malcolm Denmark Mark Pitman

113203 FOOTBALL CRAZY (IRE) 6 Ken Bevan, Stuart Brain Peter Bowen

1-01 FORAGER 6 Joseph Curran Mick Ryan

00-1 FOURBOYSTOY (IRE) 6 Farmers, Foresters & Financiers Chris Bealby

6-0 FOXTON BROOK (IRE) 6 Lynn Wilson Nicky Henderson

44 FRENCH ACCORDION (IRE) 5 Padraig Brady Paul Nolan IRE

21151 GALLERY GOD (FR) 9 James Etheridge Simon Dow

2131-10 GEILL SLI (IRE) 7 Mrs B M McKinney Noel Meade IRE

11 GIMLI'S AXE (IRE) 6 G Ruddock Frances Crowley IRE

11 GOLD MEDALLIST 5 Mrs D L Whateley Philip Hobbs

11-1241 GOLDEN ODYSSEY (IRE) 5 Sir Robert Ogden Keith Reveley

34 GOOD CITIZEN (IRE) 5 M J Hoskins Tom George

0-24 GULABILL 6 Jenny Powell Nigel Twiston-Davies

6 HEAD TO KERRY (IRE) 5 Blueprint Construction Supplies Ltd Dominic ffrench Davis

20-1112 HOMER WELLS (IRE) 7 Margaret McMahon Willie Mullins IRE

1140 ICY PROSPECT (IRE) 7 David Mason Nigel Twiston-Davies

52(1)2 IL DUCE (IRE) 5 Mrs Peter Prowting Alan King

0011 INCH PRIDE (IRE) 6 David Johnson Martin Pipe

3//3-112 IT'S JUST HARRY 8 James Blackshaw Charles Egerton

2 JAIR OHMSFORD (IRE) 6 K A Cosby Willie Musson

5-F JOLLY BOY (FR) 6 Favourites Racing Venetia Williams

121241 JUSTIFIED (IRE) 6 Braybrook Syndicate Eamon Sheehy IRE

00-223 KELTIC ROCK 6 D J Erwin Bloodstock & Tony Geake Johnathan Geake

152421 KERRYHEAD WINDFARM (IRE)7 James R Browne Michael Hourigan IRE

000-21F KILGOWAN (IRE) 6 The Ferandlin Peaches Ian Williams

0-23 KINGS ADVOCATE (IRE) 5 Conor Clarkson Tom Taaffe IRE

F22-212 LADALKO (FR) 6 Paul K Barber & Margaret Findlay Paul Nicholls

113212 LADY ZEPHYR (IRE) 7 David Langdon Nigel Twiston-Davies

14 LAGNIAPPE (IRE) 5 Who Syndicate Robert Burns IRE

0222 LETTERMAN (IRE) 5 Simon Tindall Edward O'Grady IRE

2F50/-11 LIMITED EDITION (IRE) 7 Malcolm C Denmark Mark Pitman

3-1221 LORD BROCK 6 Graham and Alison Jelley Nigel Twiston-Davies

0/- LORD RED 6 Tony Kilduff Mouse Morris IRE

320-314 LUSTRAL DU SEUIL (FR) 6 W J Brown Nicky Henderson

2-50113 MACS FLAMINGO (IRE) 5 Craith Syndicate Pat Fahy IRE

202230 MAGICO (NZ) 7 Paul Beck Richard Guest

MAILLE BLU (FR) 5 Dermot Desmond Ted Walsh IRE

21 MAJLIS (JPN) 4 J P McManus Michael O'Brien IRE

10-1155 MAJOR VERNON (IRE) 6 B Doyle Willie Mullins IRE

MALKO DE BEAUMONT (FR) 5 Dream Makers Partnership Kim Bailey

51 MANORSON (IRE) 6 Byrne Bros (Formwork) Limited Oliver Sherwood

36-42P MANSION SPECIAL (FR) 5 Terry Warner Alan King

15 MASSIMO (FR) 5 J J Boulter Ian Williams

123-110 MASTER ALBERT (IRE) 7 Sue Magnier David Wachman IRE

MEPHISTO (IRE) 6 Andrea & Graham Wylie Howard Johnson

42-5011 MISS FAHRENHEIT (IRE) 6 C L R S Associates Craig Roberts

11F621 MOULIN RICHE (FR) 5 J C Seroul Francois Doumen FR

112-311 MOUNT CLERIGO (IRE) 7 Stewart Andrew Victor Dartnall

0-30114 MR BABBAGE (IRE) 7 George Creighton Willie Mullins IRE

P2115 MY WAY DE SOLZEN (FR) 5 Ben Winfield,A Longman,J Wright & C Fenton Alan King

14214 NAPOLITAIN (FR) 4 Judy Stewart Paul Nicholls

31-133 NEW FIELD (IRE) 7 J P McManus Paddy Mullins IRE

NIPPY DES MOTTES (FR) 4 Paul Green Paul Nicholls

121 NO REFUGE (IRE) 5 Andrea & Graham Wylie Howard Johnson

1 OLASO (GER) 6 J P McManus Jonjo O'Neill

410-F11 ONLY VINTAGE (USA) 5 Lady Bamford & Alice Bamford Henrietta Knight

3-1 OSCAR BRUNEL (IRE) 6 Gigginstown House Stud Pat Doyle IRE

0-01313 OUR BEN 6 Trevor Hemmings Willie Mullins IRE

5B2-110 OVER THE CREEK 6 David Johnson Martin Pipe

60-3122 PACOLET (IRE) 6 David O'Reilly Pat Flynn IRE

02-1111 PHARVIVA (IRE) 8 Rathcoffey Racing Syndicate Michael Halford IRE

211 POLE STAR 7 Paul Green James Fanshawe

1 PREDICAMENT 6 Sir Robert Ogden Jonjo O'Neill

022 PRETTY STAR (GER) 5 Exterior Profiles Ltd Alan King

031313 PUBLICAN (IRE) 5 Outback Syndicate Pat Fahy IRE

1 QUEEN ASTRID (IRE) 5 Dr Ronan Lambe Dermot Weld IRE

1-2131 RACING DEMON (IRE) 5 Mrs T P Radford Henrietta Knight

526-111 RAMBLING MINSTER 7 The Lingdale Optimists Keith Reveley

1153P RED GEORGIE (IRE) 7 M P Wareing Nigel Twiston-Davies

12-125 REEL MISSILE 6 Charles Pogson Charles Pogson

3/6-1 REGENTS WALK (IRE) 7 Mrs D Vaughan Ben De Haan

4-31 RESEDA (GER) 6 R J Turton Ian Williams

11 REVEILLEZ 6 J P McManus James Fanshawe

04- RIVER PHANTOM (IRE) 6 Graham Ketley Ian Williams

1 ROARINGWATER (IRE) 6 Rip-Roarers Richard Phillips

32-2111 ROMAN ARK 7 Richard Collins Malcolm Jefferson

ROMANY PRINCE 6 John Webb Steve Gollings

111110 ROYAL HECTOR (GER) 6 Three Counties Racing 2 Martin Pipe

22-0 ROYAL KATIDOKI (FR) 5 Anthony Speelman Nicky Henderson

14-1131 ROYAL PARADISE (FR) 5 Patrick Delaney Jnr Tom Foley IRE

RUMOUR (USA) 6 John Joe Murphy John Joe Murphy IRE

31-1 SATOHA (IRE) 7 Never Despair Syndicate Francis Flood IRE

111-322 SECRET PLOY 5 A M Carding Hughie Morrison

F-34F3 SHOUETTE (IRE) 5 O Finetto John Joe Murphy IRE

30-1134 SHUHOOD (USA) 5 Mr & Mrs M J Dowd Paul Webber

1-13 SNOOPY LOOPY (IRE) 7 Victoria Scott Jnr. Victoria Scott

4 SOME LEGEND (IRE) 5 Tir Conaill Syndicate Edward O'Grady IRE

4211 SOUTHERN VIC (IRE) 6 Mrs B Graham Ted Walsh IRE

32412 STAN (NZ) 6 Paul Beck Richard Guest

F611 STAR DE MOHAISON (FR) 4 Sir Robert Ogden Paul Nicholls

F STOOP TO CONQUER 5 Seasons Holidays Tony Carroll

034112 SUNAMI STORM (IRE) 7 W P Roche Willie Mullins IRE

2-113 TASMAN (IRE) 5 Mrs M Cusack Dermot Weld IRE

11-12 THAT'S AN IDEA (IRE) 7 J P McManus David Wachman IRE

12 THE MARKET MAN (NZ) 5 Sir Robert Ogden Nicky Henderson

THE PERSUADER (IRE) 5 David & F A Jackson Paul Nicholls

32-341 THE RAILWAY MAN (IRE) 6 Cathal M Ryan Arthur Moore IRE

1P-14 THE RISING MOON (IRE) 6 J P McManus Jonjo O'Neill

2-21402 TRISONS STAR (IRE) 7 Taylor Martin Scoular and White Lucy Normile

TUDOR BELL (IRE) 4 K W Bell & Son Ltd John O'Shea

2024 VA VAVOOM (IRE) 7 Raymond Mould Nigel Twiston-Davies

1-111 VILLON (IRE) 6 Ronnie Bartlett Len Lungo

324311 WASHINGTON LAD (IRE) 5 Garrafrauns Syndicate Pat Fahy IRE

WAVERTREE BOY (IRE) 5 Wavertree Racing Club (2002) David Elsworth

2F-2114 WILD PASSION (GER) 5 Des Sharkey Noel Meade IRE

5151F6 WISHWILLOW LORD (IRE) 6 Malachy C McDaniel-Stone Leonard Whitmore IRE

221230 WITHOUT A DOUBT 6 Malcolm Denmark Mark Pitman

45216 WOODCARVER 5 A Gannon Ken Condon IRE

 

THE LETHEBY & CHRISTOPHER SUPREME NOVICES’ HURDLE

Class A, Grade One, Total Prize Fund 100,000, 2.00pm Tuesday, March 15, 2005

two miles and about half a furlong

 for novice four-year-olds and upwards. Weights 4-y-o 10st 13lb, 5-y-o and upwards 11st 7lb, fillies and mares allowance 7lb. Entries closed January 26, 2005 (119 entries), entries released, Monday, January 31, forfeit stage February 22. Form figures supplied by Weatherbys and are correct up to and including Friday, January 28, 2005. May not include some overseas form.

 

ADMIRAL (IRE) 4 Willie McKay Richard Guest

4F-00 AKHTARI (IRE) 5 Gigginstown House Stud Dessie Hughes IRE

1 AKSHAR (IRE) 6 Dr Ronan Lambe Dermot Weld IRE

2121 ALERON (IRE) 7 Grahame Liles John Quinn

20-34 ALL THINGS EQUAL (IRE) 6 John Hales Simon Sherwood

11121 AMBOBO (USA) 5 Sean Mulryan Arnaud Chaille-Chaille FR

ANTICIPATING 5 Kim Bailey Kim Bailey

053162 ANYPORTINASTORM (IRE) 7 Mrs P Duffin Tom Mullins IRE

114 ARCALIS 5 Andrea & Graham Wylie Howard Johnson

032123 ARTEEA (IRE) 6 M O'Flaherty Michael Hourigan IRE

ASHKAWAR (IRE) 6 Sean Mulryan Dessie Hughes IRE

11F5 ASTRONOMIC 5 Andrea & Graham Wylie Howard Johnson

21-3120 AUGHERSKEA (IRE) 6 John O'Meara Noel Meade IRE

F3 BARATI (IRE) 4 Sean Mulryan Michael O'Brien IRE

BOURGAINVILLE 7 J C, J R and S R Hitchins Andrew Balding

F21360 CARAMAN (IRE) 7 Alan Mann Declan Carroll

13 CARTE DIAMOND (USA) 4 Ashley Carr Brian Ellison

0-022303 CASH AND CARRY (IRE) 7 Edward Wallace Edward O'Grady IRE

2-110 CERIUM (FR) 4 Barry Fulton, Tony Hayward, S Fisher, Liam Brady Paul Nicholls

240-112 CHERUB (GER) 5 Atlantic Joinery Limited Jonjo O'Neill

1113 CHILLING PLACE (IRE) 6 Mike Tuckey Philip Hobbs

0-32125 CHOCKDEE (FR) 5 John & Barbara Cotton Paul Nicholls

COLD TURKEY 5 A Grinter Gary Moore

COMPTON BOLTER (IRE) 8 Erik Penser Gerard Butler

CONSONANT (IRE) 8 The Rule Racing Syndicate David Bridgwater

CRUISE DIRECTOR 5 K A Cosby Willie Musson

P5P1056 DALRIATH 6 Michael Gielty Michael Chapman

21 DALTON (FR) 4 Malm Syndicate Edward O'Grady IRE

01 DARYAL (IRE) 4 Let's Live Racing Alan King

DUNASKIN (IRE) 5 Mrs I Battla Don Eddy

13 DUSKY WARBLER 6 Mike Charlton and Rodger Sargent Gary Moore

1/11/0-3 ENHANCER 7 Gallagher Equine Ltd Linda Jewell

4F11F0 ESCOMPTEUR (FR) 5 David Johnson Martin Pipe

FANDANI (GER) 5 N Kempner & Charlie Mann Charlie Mann

1111 FEATHARD LADY (IRE) 5 Lord Of The Ring Syndicate Colm Murphy IRE

05-2236 FINELY TUNED (IRE) 6 Malcolm Denmark Mark Pitman

44 FRENCH ACCORDION (IRE) 5 Padraig Brady Paul Nolan IRE

2131-10 GEILL SLI (IRE) 7 Mrs B M McKinney Noel Meade IRE

213420 GOBLET OF FIRE (USA) 6 Angela Tincknell Paul Nicholls

F6 GOLD RING 5 Bridget Swire Jonathan Geake

6 HEAD TO KERRY (IRE) 5 Blueprint Construction Supplies Ltd Dominic ffrench Davis

HUE 4 Brian Ellison Brian Ellison

52(1)2 IL DUCE (IRE) 5 Mrs Peter Prowting Alan King

2 INNOCENT REBEL (USA) 4 Peter Deal & Jeff Dale Alan King

2 JAIR OHMSFORD (IRE) 6 K A Cosby Willie Musson

2 JOROBADEN (FR) 5 P J Hughes Developments Ltd Heather Dalton

121241 JUSTIFIED (IRE) 6 Braybrook Syndicate Eamon Sheehy IRE

451F53 LALA NOVA (IRE) 6 John Murphy John Murphy IRE

2-1612U LEONARDO DE VINCI (IRE) 5 E P Ryan Edward O'Grady IRE

0222 LETTERMAN (IRE) 5 Simon Tindall Edward O'Grady IRE

2F50/-11 LIMITED EDITION (IRE) 7 Malcolm Denmark Mark Pitman

35213F LISSBONNEY PROJECT (IRE) 7 Seamus Carroll Philip Fenton IRE

411 LORD HENRY (IRE) 6 Karola Vann Philip Hobbs

LOYAL FOCUS (IRE) 4 Robert Sinclair Dermot Weld IRE

2-50113 MACS FLAMINGO (IRE) 5 Craith Syndicate Pat Fahy IRE

30/P-5 MADIBA 6 Eastwell Manor Racing Ltd Paul Howling

MAGNESIUM (USA) 5 Exors of the Late Mrs Chris Harrington Brendan Powell

MAILLE BLU (FR) 5 Dermot Desmond Ted Walsh IRE

10-1155 MAJOR VERNON (IRE) 6 B Doyle Willie Mullins IRE

MALKO DE BEAUMONT (FR) 5 Dream Makers Partnership Kim Bailey

3-F1213 MAN ABOUT TOWN (IRE) 6 J P McManus Tom Taaffe IRE

51 MANORSON (IRE) 6 Byrne Bros (Formwork) Limited Oliver Sherwood

111211 MARCEL (FR) 5 David Johnson Martin Pipe

123-110 MASTER ALBERT (IRE) 7 Sue Magnier David Wachman IRE

1 MISS ACADEMY (FR) 4 David Johnson Martin Pipe

00625/1- MONTY MINT (IRE) 7 Patrick Delaney Jnr Tom Foley IRE

215-53 MR MCAULEY (IRE) 7 Eugena Porter Mick Halford IRE

P2115 MY WAY DE SOLZEN (FR) 5 B Winfield, A Longman, J Wright & C Fenton Alan King

14214 NAPOLITAIN (FR) 4 Judy Stewart Paul Nicholls

31-133 NEW FIELD (IRE) 7 J P McManus Paddy Mullins IRE

NIPPY DES MOTTES (FR) 4 Paul Green Paul Nicholls

060 NORTH LODGE (GER) 5 PRD Holdings Limited Alan King

NOUS VOILA (FR) 4 David Johnson Martin Pipe

1 OLASO (GER) 6 J P McManus Jonjo O'Neill

410-F11 ONLY VINTAGE (USA) 5 Lady Bamford & Alice Bamford Henrietta Knight

605 PABLO 6 Rita Shah Oliver Brady IRE

11 PENZANCE 4 Elite Racing Club Alan King

PERFECT STORM 6 The Newchange Syndicate Martin Pipe

532116 PHAR BLEU (FR) 4 Judy Stewart Georgie Browne

211 POLE STAR 7 Paul Green James Fanshawe

13P PRAIRIE MOONLIGHT (GER) 5 Celtic Bloodstock Ltd Charlie Mann

1 PREDICAMENT 6 Sir Robert Ogden Jonjo O'Neill

022 PRETTY STAR (GER) 5 Exterior Profiles Ltd Alan King

12 PRINS WILLEM (IRE) 6 Chris van Hoorn James Fanshawe

6-03012 PROUD TO BE IRISH (IRE) 6 In The Rough Syndicate Seamus O'Farrell IRE

031313 PUBLICAN (IRE) 5 Outback Syndicate Pat Fahy IRE

1 QUEEN ASTRID (IRE) 5 Dr Ronan Lambe Dermot Weld IRE

4-31 RESEDA (GER) 6 R J Turton Ian Williams

04- RIVER PHANTOM (IRE) 6 Graham Ketley Ian Williams

42-1225 ROCKET SHIP (IRE) 5 Mrs P Sloan Noel Meade IRE

30 ROI DE L'ODET (FR) 5 Elite Racing Club Nicky Henderson

32-2111 ROMAN ARK 7 Richard Collins Malcolm Jefferson

111110 ROYAL HECTOR (GER) 6 Three Counties Racing 2 Martin Pipe

14-1131 ROYAL PARADISE (FR) 5 Patrick Delaney Jnr Tom Foley IRE

3 SAUTERELLE (IRE) 5 Mrs H Mullins Tom Mullins IRE

10 SEA CAPTAIN 5 The Queen Nicky Henderson

30-1134 SHUHOOD (USA) 5 Mr & Mrs M J Dowd Paul Webber

12- SIDONIUS (POL) 5 The Pole to Pole Partnership Pru Townsley

SIGN OF THE WOLF 5 B Van Dalfsen Francois Rohaut FR

12 SKY'S THE LIMIT (FR) 4 Raymond Rooney Edward O'Grady IRE

1-13 SNOOPY LOOPY (IRE) 7 Vicky Scott Vicky Scott

32412 STAN (NZ) 6 Paul Beck Richard Guest

SUALDA (IRE) 6 J H Tattersall Richard Fahey

SUNSPOT 5 Sean Mulryan Michael O'Brien IRE

0-4101 TACITUS (IRE) 5 Nozzie Boys Syndicate Dessie Hughes IRE

TELEMACHUS 5 Noel Meade Noel Meade IRE

THE PERSUADER (IRE) 5 David & F A Jackson Paul Nicholls

32-341 THE RAILWAY MAN (IRE) 6 Cathal Ryan Arthur Moore IRE

423 TIPPERARY ALL STAR (FR) 5 Cathal Ryan Mick Halford IRE

TIZZY MAY (FR) 5 Brian Ellison Brian Ellison

TUDOR BELL (IRE) 4 K W Bell & Son Ltd John O'Shea

TWIST BOOKIE (IRE) 5 Fitri Hay Stan Moore

1-111 VILLON (IRE) 6 Ronnie Bartlett Len Lungo

F3131U1 VOY POR USTEDES (FR) 4 Million in Mind Partnership Alan King

2 WELLBEING 8 Plantation Stud Philip Hobbs

2F-2114 WILD PASSION (GER) 5 Des Sharkey Noel Meade IRE

WINDYX (FR) 4 Martin Pipe Martin Pipe

221230 WITHOUT A DOUBT 6 Malcolm Denmark Mark Pitman

45216 WOODCARVER 5 A Gannon Ken Condon IRE

THE BRIT INSURANCE NOVICES’ HURDLE

Class A, Grade Two, Total Prize Fund 75,000, 2.35pm Friday, March 18, 2005

three miles

for novice four-year-olds and upwards. Weights 4-y-o 10st 12lb, 5-y-o and upwards 11st 7lb, fillies and mares allowance 7lb. Entries closed January 26, 2005 (117 entries), entries released, Monday, January 31, forfeit stage February 22. Form figures supplied by Weatherbys and are correct up to and including Friday, January 28, 2005. May not include some overseas form.

Form Horse Age Owner Trainer

32331- AFISTFULLOFDOLLARS (IRE) 7 Mrs U McElroy Noel Meade IRE

30//-04P3 ALPINE STAR 8 Nick Embiricos Nick Gifford

1 AMALFITANO (IRE) 5 P Senezio Frances Crowley IRE

11121 AMBOBO (USA) 5 Sean Mulryan Arnaud Chaille-Chaille FR

4320-13 AMMONIAS (GER) 6 Mrs Jim Brown & P A Randall Charlie Mann

322352 ARC EN CIEL (GER) 5 Gerry Cully Gerry Cully IRE

144 ARDAGHEY (IRE) 6 D J & S A Goodman Nigel Twiston-Davies

211112 ASIAN MAZE (IRE) 6 Mrs C A Moore Paddy Mullins IRE

6U1111 BASILEA STAR (IRE) 8 Brendan O'Rourke Ferdy Murphy

03 BENGO (IRE) 5 Willsford Racing Incorporated Ben De Haan

1-12 BEWLEYS BERRY (IRE) 7 Andrea & Graham Wylie Howard Johnson

04351 BILLY BUSH (IRE) 6 William Crowe Mouse Morris IRE

1-2013 BLACK APALACHI (IRE) 6 Gerard Burke Philip Rothwell IRE

02-1121 BLUSHING BULL 6 Blushing Bull Partnership Paul Nicholls

24-1233 BOB BOB BOBBIN 6 Sarah Tizzard Colin Tizzard

246 BOX ON (IRE) 8 A Rice Vicky Scott

03-4111 BREWSTER (IRE) 8 Mr & Mrs John Poynton Ian Williams

00-3221 BRIGHT GAS 6 Rome Syndicate Robert Burns IRE

0-1P BUGLE MAJOR (IRE) 6 Mrs Peter Curling Nicky Henderson

5641P BUTTER BRIDGE (IRE) 7 Michael Doran Michael Doran IRE

21-32 CAPTAIN SUNSHINE (IRE) 7 Mrs J Hurley Noel Meade IRE

6-30132 CARRAIG BLUE (IRE) 6 Noel O'Reilly Eamon Sheehy IRE

25416U CELTIC BLAZE (IRE) 6 Michael Saunders Brian Rothwell

012111 CELTIC SON (FR) 6 David Johnson Martin Pipe

0054 CLASS ACTION (IRE) 7 John Kelly Gerry Cully IRE

CLEAR THINKING 5 Derek and Jean Clee Venetia Williams

463352 COURT LEADER (IRE) 7 Mrs P Duffin Tom Mullins IRE

01F DALVENTO (IRE) 7 Ger Pierse John Murphy IRE

22 DANTE'S BACK (IRE) 7 The "Yes" - "No" - "Wait"....Sorries Nigel Twiston-Davies

3-1212 DARKNESS 6 Lady Lloyd-Webber Charles Egerton

130- DEMARCO (IRE) 7 Ronnie Bartlett Nicky Henderson

321110 DOMNUL ADMIRAL (IRE) 7 A Gannon Kevin Condon IRE

25-2211 ESKIMO PIE (IRE) 6 Irvin Naylor Chris Bealby

020-11 FAMOUS GROUSE 5 Gwilym Morris Peter Bowen

15 FAR FROM TROUBLE (IRE) 6 J P McManus Christy Roche IRE

24100//-0 FINAL ACT (IRE) 9 George Ross John Murphy IRE

000-110 FLORIDA DREAM (IRE) 6 D J & S A Goodman & T Puffett Nigel Twiston-Davies

113203 FOOTBALL CRAZY (IRE) 6 Ken Bevan, Stuart Brain Peter Bowen

00-1 FOURBOYSTOY (IRE) 6 Farmers, Foresters & Financiers Chris Bealby

1-P GAELIC MUSIC (IRE) 6 P J Constable Mark Bradstock

21151 GALLERY GOD (FR) 9 James Etheridge Simon Dow

2131-10 GEILL SLI (IRE) 7 Mrs B M McKinney Noel Meade IRE

2P GET MY DRIFT (IRE) 6 Tony Ambler & Paul Barber Paul Nicholls

11 GIMLI'S AXE (IRE) 6 G Ruddock Frances Crowley IRE

11-1241 GOLDEN ODYSSEY (IRE) 5 Sir Robert Ogden Keith Reveley

21123 HAGGLE TWINS (IRE) 5 G Ruddock Frances Crowley IRE

4-642211 HE'S THE GUV'NOR (IRE) 6 M J Hallett Bob Buckler

031312 HEEZ A WONDER (IRE) 6 Striding Snail Syndicate Francis Flood IRE

20-1112 HOMER WELLS (IRE) 7 Margaret McMahon Willie Mullins IRE

B5-2112 HOT WELD 6 S Hubbard Rodwell Ferdy Murphy

1140 ICY PROSPECT (IRE) 7 David Mason Nigel Twiston-Davies

14 IDLE TALK (IRE) 6 Mrs M J George Tom George

0011 INCH PRIDE (IRE) 6 David Johnson Martin Pipe

16-2111 INDY MOOD 6 Girsonfield Stud Racing Harriett Graham

3//3-112 IT'S JUST HARRY 8 James Blackshaw Charles Egerton

5/U-U232 JACKSON (FR) 8 C B Brookes Alan King

56-2324 JANBRE (IRE) 6 Granite By Design Ltd Michael Scudamore

2-11F03 KEEPTHEDREAMALIVE 7 Twentyman Bob Buckler

00-223 KELTIC ROCK 6 D J Erwin Bloodstock & Tony Geake Jonathan Geake

321111 KILLEANEY (IRE) 8 James Hepburn John Carr IRE

0-23 KINGS ADVOCATE (IRE) 5 Conor Clarkson Tom Taaffe IRE

122-102 KINGS BAY 6 P J Doherty Hughie Morrison

F22-212 LADALKO (FR) 6 Paul Barber & Margaret Findlay Paul Nicholls

113212 LADY ZEPHYR (IRE) 7 David Langdon Nigel Twiston-Davies

14 LAGNIAPPE (IRE) 5 Who Syndicate Robert Burns IRE

400P-62 LASKA DE THAIX (FR) 6 D F P Racing Philip Hobbs

3-1221 LORD BROCK 6 Graham and Alison Jelley Nigel Twiston-Davies

0/- LORD RED 6 Tony Kilduff Mouse Morris IRE

1301 LOUP CHARTER (FR) 6 Trevor Hemmings Henrietta Knight

MALKO DE BEAUMONT (FR) 5 Dream Makers Partnership Kim Bailey

123-110 MASTER ALBERT (IRE) 7 Sue Magnier David Wachman IRE

10-35 MILLENAIRE (FR) 6 The Risky Partnership Jonjo O'Neill

43-3121 MINSTER SHADOW 6 Anne Cairns And Partners Chris Grant

42-5011 MISS FAHRENHEIT (IRE) 6 C L R S Associates Craig Roberts

11F621 MOULIN RICHE (FR) 5 J C Seroul Francois Doumen FR

112-311 MOUNT CLERIGO (IRE) 7 Stewart Andrew Victor Dartnall

0-30114 MR BABBAGE (IRE) 7 George Creighton Willie Mullins IRE

P6012 NICK THE SILVER 4 Four Men And A Liver Bird Martin Pipe

121 NO REFUGE (IRE) 5 Andrea & Graham Wylie Howard Johnson

3-1 OSCAR BRUNEL (IRE) 6 Gigginstown House Stud Pat Doyle IRE

0-01313 OUR BEN 6 Trevor Hemmings Willie Mullins IRE

5B2-110 OVER THE CREEK 6 David Johnson Martin Pipe

211 POLE STAR 7 Paul Green James Fanshawe

POLISH POWER (GER) 5 Fitri Hay Stan Moore

022 PRETTY STAR (GER) 5 Exterior Profiles Ltd Alan King

1 QUEEN ASTRID (IRE) 5 Dr Ronan Lambe Dermot Weld IRE

526-111 RAMBLING MINSTER 7 The Lingdale Optimists Keith Reveley

1153P RED GEORGIE (IRE) 7 M P Wareing Nigel Twiston-Davies

12 REFLECTED GLORY (IRE) 6 Derek Millard Paul Nicholls

11 REVEILLEZ 6 J P McManus James Fanshawe

1 ROARINGWATER (IRE) 6 Rip-Roarers Richard Phillips

ROMANY PRINCE 6 John Webb Steve Gollings

2 ROTHERAM (USA) 5 The Icy Fire Partnership Charlie Mann

25-1230 SANS SOUCI BOY (IRE) 7 D & S Syndicate Tom Foley IRE

111-322 SECRET PLOY 5 A M Carding Hughie Morrison

22-55 SENOR SEDONA 6 Felix Rosenstiel's Widow & Son Nick Gifford

224340 SEOMRA HOCHT (IRE) 8 Mrs M Monaghan William O'Brien IRE

F-34F3 SHOUETTE (IRE) 5 O Finetto John Murphy IRE

1-13 SNOOPY LOOPY (IRE) 7 Vicky Scott Vicky Scott

4 SOME LEGEND (IRE) 5 Tir Conaill Syndicate Edward O'Grady IRE

4211 SOUTHERN VIC (IRE) 6 Mrs B Graham Ted Walsh IRE

111226 STAGE BY STAGE (USA) 6 Evelyn Hankinson Charlie Egerton

034112 SUNAMI STORM (IRE) 7 W P Roche Willie Mullins IRE

2-113 TASMAN (IRE) 5 Mrs M Cusack Dermot Weld IRE

34/3P-31 THAMES (IRE) 7 Trevor Hemmings Nicky Henderson

11-12 THAT'S AN IDEA (IRE) 7 J P McManus David Wachman IRE

1P-14 THE RISING MOON (IRE) 6 J P McManus Jonjo O'Neill

4F5 THEATRE (USA) 6 Chris Steward Jamie Poulton

2-21402 TRISONS STAR (IRE) 7 Taylor Martin Scoular and White Lucy Normile

2024 VA VAVOOM (IRE) 7 Raymond Mould Nigel Twiston-Davies

236-5133 VERSUS (GER) 5 The Safest Syndicate Charlie Mann

224 VICTOM'S CHANCE (IRE) 7 Mr & Mrs T Conway Noel Chance

324311 WASHINGTON LAD (IRE) 5 Garrafrauns Syndicate Pat Fahy IRE

11-211 WILD CANE RIDGE (IRE) 6 Ashleybank Investments Limited Len Lungo

221230 WITHOUT A DOUBT 6 Malcolm Denmark Mark Pitman

45216 WOODCARVER 5 A Gannon Kevin Condon IRE

30-2611 WOODLANDS GENPOWER (IRE) 7 Woodland Generators Philip Pritchard

117 entries, 40 Irish-trained, 2 French-trained

 

2005

weather5.gif

Racing Commentaries

 
ch.gif
 
at.gif
 
 
2005 "Fifty Unexposed Three-Year-Olds To Follow"
& The 2005 Flat Guide
 
Together in one book
 
Available mid-March
 
10
 
 
 
Contact details
 
2, Albert Chambers
Sudley Road
Bognor Regis West Sussex
PO21 1EQ
Fax: 01243 860489/828358 Mobile 07909 815832
Email:
grahamrichardsonline@yahoo.co.uk