Make your own free website on Tripod.com
Graham Richards - A new approach to racing
2002 Breeders Cup
Home
Who I am!
The Latest Products
How to contact us
"2002 Unexposed Three-Year-Olds To Follow"
"2001" Unexposed Three-Year-Olds To Follow
Previews-Doncaster & Goodwood
Previews - York & Ascot Festival

JOHN DEERE TURF WORLD THOROUGHBRED RANKINGS

Rank

Name

Country

Trainer

Rating

1

Golan (IRE)

GB

Sir Michael Stoute

127

1

Grandera (IRE)

GB

Saeed bin Suroor

127

3

High Chaparral (IRE)

IRE

Aidan O'Brien

126

3

Nayef

GB

Marcus Tregoning

126

5

Beat Hollow (GB)

USA

Robert J. Frankel

125

5

Sulamani (IRE)

FRA

Pascal Bary

125

7

With Anticipation

USA

Jonathan Sheppard

124

8

Hawk Wing

IRE

Aidan O'Brien

123

9

Denon

GB

Robert J. Frankel

123

9

Ballingarry (IRE)

IRE

Aidan O'Brien

122

CLASSIC DIVISION WORLD THOROUGHBRED RANKINGS

Rank

Name

Country

Trainer

Rating

1

Came Home

USA

J. Paco Gonzalez

123

1

Medaglia d'Oro

USA

Robert J. Frankel

123

1

Nayef

GB

Marcus Tregoning

123

1

War Emblem

USA

Bob Baffert

123

5

Evening Attire

USA

Patrick J. Kelly

122

6

Harlans Holiday

USA

Todd A. Pletcher

120

6

Lido Palace (CHI)

USA

Robert J. Frankel

120

6

Momentum

USA

Craig Dollase

120

9

Milwaukee Brew

USA

Robert J. Frankel

119

9

Repent

USA

Kenneth G. McPeek

119

MILE DIVISION WORLD THOROUGHBRED RANKINGS

Rank

Name

Country

Trainer

Rating

1

Rock of Gibraltar (IRE)

IRE

Aidan O'Brien

126

2

Where or When (IRE)

GB

Terry Mills

125

3

Beat Hollow (GB)

USA

Robert J. Frankel

124

4

Forbidden Apple

USA

Christopher Clement

123

4

Sarafan

USA

Neil D. Drysdale

123

6

Good Journey

USA

Wallace A. Dollase

121

7

Noverre

GB

Saeed bin Suroor

119

7

Redattore (BRZ)

USA

Richard E. Mandella

119

7

Domedriver (IRE)

FR

Pascal Bary

119

10

Landseer (GB)

IRE

Aidan O'Brien

118

FILLY & MARE TURF WORLD THOROUGHBRED RANKINGS

Rank

Name

Country

Trainer

Rating

1

Banks Hill (GB)

FRA

Andre Fabre

121

1

Golden Apples (IRE)

USA

Ben D. A. Cecil

121

3

Islington (IRE)

GB

Sir Michael Stoute

120

3

Kazzia (GER)

GB

Saeed Bin Suroor

120

5

Starine (FR)

USA

Robert J. Frankel

119

5

Voodoo Dancer

USA

Christophe Clement

119

7

Aquarelliste (FR)

FRA

Elie Lellouche

118

7

Gossamer (GB)

GB

Luca Cumani

118

7

Rebelline (IRE)

IRE

Kevin Prendergast

118

7

Affluent

USA

Robert L McAnally

118

SPRINT DIVISION WORLD THOROUGHBRED RANKINGS

Rank

Name

Country

Trainer

Rating

1

Orientate

USA

D. Wayne Lukas

122

2

Xtra Heat

USA

John E. Salzman Snr.

121

3

Disturbingthepeace

USA

Darrell Vienna

120

3

Squirtle Squirt

USA

Robert J. Frankel

120

3

Swept Overboard

USA

Graig Dollase

120

6

Kona Gold

USA

Bruce Headley

119

6

Gygistar

USA

Mark A. Hennig

119

6

Bonapaw

USA

Howard Alonzo

119

9

Invincible Spirit (IRE)

GB

John Dunlop

118

10

Carson Hollow

USA

Richard E. Dutrow

117

10

Malhub

GB

John Gosden

117

DISTAFF DIVISION WORLD THOROUGHBRED RANKINGS

Rank

Name

Country

Trainer

Rating

1

Azeri

USA

Laura DeSeroux

123

2

Farda Amiga

USA

Paulo H. Lobo

121

2

Summer Colony

USA

Mark A. Hennig

121

4

Take Charge Lady

USA

Kenneth G. McPeek

120

5

Dancethruthedawn

CAN

Mark R. Frostad

118

5

You

USA

Robert J. Frankel

118

5

Raging Fever

USA

Mark Hennig

118

8

Imperial Gesture

USA

Saeed bin Suroor

117

8

Affluent

USA

Ronald L. McAnally

117

10

Allamerican Bertie

USA

Steven B. Flint

116

10

Mandy's Gold

USA

Michael E. Gorham

116

10

Miss Linda (ARG)

USA

John C. Kimmel

116

 

Future Pools : Closing prices in the U.S.

send to a friend